Home

Archery

Tournaments

IFAA

Documents

Gallery

Contacts

Bowhunter Best Scores

BOWHUNTER BEST SCORES
updated: ANIMAL ROUND UNMARKED DISTANCES STANDARD 3-D HUNTER 3-D
15-Sep-19 NAME NATION YEAR EVENT SCORE NAME NATION YEAR EVENT SCORE NAME NATION YEAR EVENT SCORE
PROFESSIONAL DIVISION
FREESTYLE UNLIMITED (FU)
PMFU A. Roth GER 2015 WBHC 560 J. Csikos AAE 2016 EBHC 537 D. Adalbert FRA 2016 EBHC 536
PFFU C. NoEST NED 2014 EBHC 554 C. NoEST NED 2014 EBHC 474 I. Enthoven NED 2018 EBHC 492
AMATEUR DIVISION
BAREBOW RECURVE (BBR)
VMBB-R F. Berti ITA 2017 EBHC 532 F. Berti ITA 2017 EBHC 396 B. Ferruccio ITA 2016 EBHC 384
VFBB-R A. Kovacsne Bulin HUN 2014 EBHC 470 A. Kovacsne Bulin HUN 2015 WBHC 337 A. Kovacsne Bulin HUN 2014 EBHC 276
AMBB-R M. József HUN 2018 EBHC 538 H. Takatsch AUT 2018 EBHC 435 H. Takatsch AUT 2018 EBHC 402
AFBB-R S. van Dijck NED 2015 WBHC 510 S. van Dijck NED 2011 WBHC 336 S. van Dijck NED 2015 WBHC 348
YAMBB-R H. Hecht AAE 2017 WBHC 512 H. Hecht AAE 2018 EBHC 321 H. Hecht AAE 2018 EBHC 320
JMBB-R F. Faik AUT 2016 EBHC 532 F. Faik AUT 2015 WBHC 359 J. Zimmer CZE 2015 WBHC 403
JFBB-R E. Toth HUN 2015 WBHC 508 E. Toth AUT 2015 WBHC 304 E. Toth HUN 2015 WBHC 312
CMBB-R G. Donadoni ITA 2010 EBHC 534 M. Kochanowski GER 2016 EBHC 420 F. Volk GER 2010 EBHC 436
CFBB-R K. vd Meer NED 2010 EBHC 512 N. Eisele GER 2016 EBHC 384 K. vd Meer NED 2010 EBHC 406
BAREBOW COMPOUND (BBC)
VMBB-C G. Boizeau FRA 2017 WBHC 532 G. Boizeau FRA 2017 WBHC 396 P. Eclaire FRA 2015 WBHC 374
VFBB-C H. Caskey AUS 2011 WBHC 452 H. Caskey AUS 2011 WBHC 255 H. Caskey AUS 2011 WBHC 310
AMBB-C Y. Roussignol FRA 2017 EBHC 546 Y. Roussignol FRA 2017 EBHC 425 F. Laurens FRA 2018 EBHC 428
AFBB-C G. Philippe FRA 2015 WBHC 524 G. Philippe FRA 2018 EBHC 424 G. Philippe FRA 2018 EBHC 414
JMBB-C G. Bassini AUS 2011 WBHC 326 A. Collison AUS 2011 WBHC 169 A. Collison AUS 2011 WBHC 230
JFBB-C L. Cabrini AUS 2011 WBHC 385 L. Cabrini AUS 2011 WBHC 243 L. Cabrini AUS 2011 WBHC 264
CMBB-C B. Campbell AUS 2011 WBHC 538 B. Campbell AUS 2011 WBHC 432 B. Campbell AUS 2011 WBHC 442
CFBB-C Z. Schmid GER 2015 WBHC 542 T. Shaw RSA 2013 WBHC 460 Z. Schmid GER 2015 WBHC 432
FREESTYLE LIMITED RECURVE (FSR)
SMFS-R E. Geisnegler AUT 2019 WBHC 424 E. Geisnegler AUT 2019 WBHC 126 E. Geisnegler AUT 2019 WBHC 210
VMFS-R P. Ryser SWI 2017 WBHC 538 P. Ryser SWI 2019 WBHC 432 P. Ryser SWI 2019 WBHC 446
VFFS-R K. Howard ENG 2015 WBHC 522 C. Reussner GER 2016 EBHC 347 C. Reussner GER 2016 EBHC 336
AMFS-R G. Banski HUN 2015 WBHC 546 C. Pleasants ENG 2010 EBHC 455 P. Rader AUT 2016 EBHC 422
AFFS-R P. KenNEDy ENG 2018 EBHC 516 P. KenNEDy ENG 2015 WBHC 399 P. KenNEDy ENG 2018 EBHC 368
YAMFS-R D. Dozsak HUN 2015 WBHC 522 A. Schneider GER 2015 WBHC 402 L. Bigagli ITA 2017 EBHC 308
YAFFS-R N. Nagy HUN 2015 WBHC 476 S. Höhn GER 2018 EBHC 271 S. Höhn GER 2018 EBHC 240
JMFS-R J. Fairburn ENG 2015 WBHC 528 J. Fairburn ENG 2015 WBHC 413 M. Balogh HUN 2015 WBHC 318
JFFS-R M. Šrutová CZE 2018 EBHC 522 K. Czeitlinger HUN 2015 WBHC 305 M. Šrutová CZE 2018 EBHC 336
CMFS-R J. Wilsenach RSA 2013 WBHC 544 J. Wilsenach RSA 2013 WBHC 446 J. Wilsenach RSA 2013 WBHC 430
CFFS-R B. Dozsak HUN 2015 WBHC 538 E. Garde LAT 2018 EBHC 498 B. Dozsak HUN 2015 WBHC 436
FREESTYLE LIMITED COMPOUND (FSC)
SMFS-C T. Witt USA 2019 WBHC 510 T. Witt USA 2019 WBHC 279 T. Witt USA 2019 WBHC 366
VMFS-C A. Irvine NZL 2011 WBHC 522 A. Irvine NZL 2011 WBHC 413 A. Irvine NZL 2011 WBHC 382
AMFS-C A. Herczog HUN 2017 WBHC 546 A. Herczog HUN 2015 WBHC 487 A. Herczog HUN 2017 EBHC 470
AFFS-C G. Banszki HUN 2015 WBHC 546 R. Dutzler AUT 2015 WBHC 452 C. Pleasants ENG 2015 WBHC 406
JMFS-C D. Jensen GER 2007 WBHC 522 M. Joynt NZL 2011 WBHC 423 M. Joynt NZL 2011 WBHC 370
CMFS-C J. Dawkins AUS 2011 WBHC 554 B. Orchard NZL 2011 WBHC 479 B. Orchard NZL 2011 WBHC 468
CFFS-C H. vam Blerk Nam 2007 WBHC 532 H. vam Blerk Nam 2007 WBHC 395 S. Jesse ITA 2007 WBHC 384
FREESTYLE UNLIMITED (FU)
SFFU K. Faber USA 2019 WBHC 502 K. Faber USA 2019 WBHC 381 K. Faber USA 2019 WBHC 338
SMFU T. Irvine NZL 2019 WBHC 556 T. Irvine NZL 2019 WBHC 494 T. Irvine NZL 2019 WBHC 478
VMFU S. vd Linde RSA 2013 WBHC 560 P. van Heerden RSA 2011 WBHC 529 L. Bóka HUN 2018 EBHC 536
VFFU B. Ebensteiner GER 2016 EBHC 550 B. Ebensteiner GER 2016 EBHC 456 J. Spickenbaum GER 2018 EBHC 444
AMFU C.D. Mozolowski SWI 2008 EBHC 560 J. Szedlar HUN 2010 EBHC 545 V.W van Staden RSA 2015 WBHC 548
AFFU M. Wegner GER 2015 WBHC 558 A. Flock-Schmitt GER 2016 EBHC 505 A. Hehenberger AUT 2016 WBHC 516
YAMFU P. Heinke GER 2016 EBHC 558 P. Heinke GER 2016 EBHC 528 M. Meinschad AUT 2015 WBHC 506
YAFFU F. Z´Rotz SWI 2018 EBHC 548 E. Hirt SWI 2016 EBHC 476 F. Z´Rotz SWI 2018 EBHC 456
JMFU C. Jones NZL 2015 WBHC 560 Q. Knaack SWI 2011 WBHC 519 C. Jones NZL 2015 WBHC 506
JFFU N. Kroon RSA 2015 WBHC 552 N. Kroon RSA 2015 WBHC 505 V. Medne LAV 2018 WBHC 498
CMFU M. C-Stevenson RSA 2013 WBHC 560 M. C-Stevenson RSA 2013 WBHC 539 M. C-Stevenson RSA 2013 WBHC 534
CMFU H. Eveleigh RSA 2013 WBHC 560
CFFU K. Venter RSA 2013 WBHC 560 K. Venter RSA 2013 WBHC 560 K. Venter RSA 2013 WBHC 535
BOWHUNTER RECURVE (BHR)
VMBH-R M. Goerke GER 2018 EBHC 530 J. van der Sluis NED 2018 EBHC 401 M. Goerke GER 2017 WBHC 398
VFBH-R B. Reger GER 2018 EBHC 510 B. Reger GER 2018 EBHC 384 M. Toomer ENG 2015 WBHC 298
AMBH-R T. Macho AUT 2018 EBHC 544 R. Schäfer GER 2018 EBHC 424 E. Lazzaroni ITA 2010 EBHC 402
AFBH-R K. Novi AUT 2018 EBHC 516 S. Steiniger AUT 2018 EBHC 339 K. Novi AUT 2016 EBHC 340
YAMBH-R N. Schreiber AUT 2018 EBHC 514 A. Yannic GER 2016 EBHC 383 N. Schreiber AUT 2018 EBHC 374
YAFBH-R A. Bock GER 2018 EBHC 472 A. Bock GER 2018 EBHC 233 A. Bock GER 2018 EBHC 290
JMBH-R N. Schreiber AUT 2017 WBHC 526 N. Schreiber AUT 2016 EBHC 381 J. Poggensee GER 2016 EBHC 384
JFBH-R S. Dubsky AUT 2018 EBHC 458 C. Loistl GER 2018 EBHC 264 WE. Schatz AUT 2018 EBHC 264
BOWHUNTER COMPOUND (BHC)
VMBH-C M. Vincenti ITA 2010 EBHC 536 T. Walter ENG 2018 EBHC 408 J. J. Pérez Mingo AAL 2019 WBHC 422
VFBH-C R. Rohr GER 2018 EBHC 470 R. Rohr GER 2018 EBHC 284 R. Rohr GER 2018 EBHC 286
AMBH-C A. Gotthardt GER 2012 EBHC 552 H. Montag GER 2018 EBHC 491 T. Veronese ITA 2019 WBHC 492
AFBH-C A. Ardesi ITA 2017 WBHC 526 A. Ardesi ITA 2018 EBHC 404 A. Ardesi ITA 2017 WBHC 392
YAMBH-C J. Dörr GER 2018 EBHC 498 J. Dörr GER 2018 EBHC 323 J. Dörr GER 2018 EBHC 296
YAFBH-C L. Mathe GER 2018 EBHC 350 L. Mathe GER 2018 EBHC 174 L. Mathe GER 2018 EBHC 108
JMBH-C J. Dörr GER 2017 WBHC 498 J. Dörr GER 2017 WBHC 275 J. Dörr GER 2017 WBHC 252
JFBH-C A. Natali ITA 2010 EBHC 500 J. Avard AUS 2011 WBHC 378 J. Avard GER 2011 WBHC 328
CMBH-C L. Bryce USA 2019 WBHC 492 L. Bryce USA 2019 WBHC 275 L. Bryce USA 2019 WBHC 386
BOWHUNTER LIMITED (BL)
VMBL C.D. Mircea ITA 2017 WBHC 550 G. Hollander AUS 2011 WBHC 447 G. Hollander AUS 2011 WBHC 476
VFBL E. Holmes ENG 2017 WBHC 478 E. Holmes ENG 2017 WBHC 124 E. Holmes ENG 2017 WBHC 208
AMBL G. Ponciardi ITA 2012 EBHC 554 M. Podico ITA 2010 EBHC 455 U. Schriefers AAE 2016 EBHC 472
AFBL R. Zubboli ITA 2012 EBHC 530 R. Zubboli ITA 2017 WBHC 417 H. Pearson ENG 2007 WBHC 346
YAMBL M. Jyväkorpi FIN 2018 EBHC 444 M. Jyväkorpi FIN 2018 EBHC 195 M. Jyväkorpi FIN 2018 EBHC 178
JMBL L.J. Monus HUN 2010 EBHC 520 S. Walter ENG 2007 WBHC 439 S. Walter ENG 2007 WBHC 404
JFBL G. Rota ITA 2017 WBHC 500 G. Rota ITA 2017 WBHC 315 G. Rota ITA 2017 WBHC 256
BOWHUNTER UNLIMITED (BU)
SMBU R. Pucci ITA 2019 WBHC 546 R. Pucci ITA 2019 WBHC 421 R. Pucci ITA 2019 WBHC 444
VMBU P.A. Rota ITA 2012 EBHC 556 P. Wasser GER 2016 EBHC 511 R. Geisler AUS 2018 EBHC 502
VFBU U. Klein GER 2015 WBHC 540 G. Glöckner GER 2016 EBHC 429 G. Glöckner GER 2018 EBHC 390
AMBU J. Heinle GER 2008 EBHC 560 J. Klausnitzer SWI 2018 EBHC 535 D. Becker GER 2018 EBHC 536
AFBU A. Nerbolsheimer GER 2010 EBHC 556 K. Gissemann GER 2010 EBHC 493 K. Gissemann GER 2016 EBHC 468
YAMBU L. Burkle SWI 2015 WBHC 560 L-A. Dreßler AAE 2018 EBHC 523 L-A. Dreßler AAE 2018 EBHC 514
JMBU T. Wildmann AUT 2012 EBHC 558 J. Wells RSA 2011 WBHC 539 L. Burkle SWI 2015 WBHC 510
JFBU V. Kormosova SLO 2015 WBHC 546 V. Kormosova SLO 2015 WBHC 431 V. Kormosova SLO 2015 WBHC 428
CMBU S. Brody USA 2019 WBHC 524 S. Brody USA 2019 WBHC 414 S. Brody USA 2019 WBHC 404
LONGBOW (LB)
SMLB G. Kneesh GER 2019 WBHC 404 G. Kneesh GER 2019 WBHC 259 G. Kneesh GER 2019 WBHC 264
VMLB R. Trombin ITA 2017 WBHC 502 J. Kilchert GER 2019 WBHC 381 J. Kilchert GER 2019 WBHC 344
VFLB T. Marina ITA 2019 WBHC 466 T. Marina ITA 2019 WBHC 291 T. Marina ITA 2019 WBHC 266
AMLB T. Hanuš CZE 2017 WBHC 522 T. Hanuš CZE 2018 EBHC 375 H. Niederegger AUT 2010 EBHC 378
AFLB E. Georg AUT 2016 EBHC 480 I. Sirkel-Suviste EST 2018 EBHC 307 K. Poprachova CZE 2019 WBHC 296
YAMLB B. Prume GER 2015 WBHC 468 B. Prume GER 2015 WBHC 249 B. Prume GER 2016 EBHC 212
YAFLB K.F. Prokaj HUN 2015 WBHC 406 K.F. Prokaj HUN 2015 WBHC 180 K.F. Prokaj HUN 2015 WBHC 118
JMLB S. Figliola ITA 2018 EBHC 480 G. Morra ITA 2012 EBHC 269 D. Smith AUS 2011 WBHC 312
JFLB M. van Egmond NED 2018 EBHC 422 J. Weigl GER 2018 EBHC 209 J. Julien FRA 2018 EBHC 264
CMLB O. Repak CZE 2010 WBHC 512 O. Repak CZE 2017 WBHC 341 O. Repak CZE 2017 WBHC 346
CFLB M.M. van Egmond NED 2017 WBHC 512 M.M. van Egmond NED 2017 WBHC 301 A. Golze GER 2016 EBHC 278
HISTORICAL BOW (HB)
SMHB G. Puliserti ITA 2019 WBHC 434 G. Puliserti ITA 2019 WBHC 282 G. Puliserti ITA 2019 WBHC 228
AMHB K. Vogele GER 2010 EBHC 488 W. Holz GER 2018 EBHC 316 L. Koschoreck GER 2018 EBHC 306
AMHB U. Guggenberger GER 2018 EBHC 316
AFHB J. Suchardová CZE 2018 EBHC 446 S. Harpain GER 2011 WBHC 247 S. Suchy GER 2018 EBHC 272
TRADITIONAL RECURVE BOW (TRB)
SMTR B. Mariomi SWI 2019 WBHC 400 B. Mariomi SWI 2019 WBHC 281 B. Mariomi SWI 2019 WBHC 300
VMTR E. Cacchi ITA 2017 WBHC 518 K. FINk GER 2018 EBHC 340 K. Schüssler GER 2018 EBHC 350
VFTR G.B. Perez Esp 2017 WBHC 452 M. Vecchi ITA 2019 WBHC 275 U. Kurtzhals GER 2018 EBHC 244
AMTR F. Donadoni ITA 2017 WBHC 526 C. Vorderegger AUT 2018 EBHC 403 I. Kuvenka AAE 2019 WBHC 408
AFTR M. Marugg SWI 2018 EBHC 502 A. Hesse GER 2018 EBHC 344 H. Gehritz AAE 2019 WBHC 332
YAMTR C. Donadoni ITA 2017 WBHC 488 P.V. G-Deusdiante BRA 2019 WBHC 270 C. Donadoni ITA 2017 WBHC 344
YAFTR J. Waczecka FRA 2017 WBHC 394 J. Waczecka FRA 2017 WBHC 193 J. Waczecka FRA 2017 WBHC 172
JMTR M. Fodrini ITA 2017 WBHC 506 T. Fontan ITA 2017 WBHC 321 M. Fodrini ITA 2017 WBHC 290
JFTR W. Mense GER 2018 EBHC 474 A. Rennett GER 2018 EBHC 218 K. Wognarová CZE 2018 EBHC 344
CMTR L. Viliani ITA 2017 WBHC 526 L. Viliani ITA 2017 WBHC 332 L. Viliani ITA 2017 WBHC 344
CFTR A. Rennett GER 2017 WBHC 544 A. Rennett GER 2017 WBHC 378 A. Rennett GER 2017 WBHC 446