Home

Archery

Tournaments

IFAA

Documents

Gallery

Contacts

Level 1 Instructors

Clubs wishing to host an instruction session must contact their national association and comply with the instruction protocol.

IFAA Accredited Instructors - March 2019
Accreditation Number Country Surname Firstname
Level 1 Instructors
441 Argentina Rodrigues Ruben Dario
640 Argentina Budetti Oscar
641 Argentina Doncel Juan Pablo
642 Argentina Dorado Mauro
643 Argentina Lopez Andres
644 Argentina Manzoni Andrea
645 Argentina Medina Guillermo Pablo
646 Argentina Rodriguez Fernando
647 Argentina Vales Marcelo Fabio
648 Argentina Verde Andres
649 Argentina Zubiarre Alejandro Jorge
447 Brazil S. Tsukamoto Matheus Yudi
449 Brazil Carraro Marcelo
452 Brazil Rebelo Porto Jadson Luis
455 Brazil Aguiar Matheus Lucas
509 Brazil Marin Galeano José Maria
522 Brazil Melo de Mendonça Ricardo
523 Brazil Ribas Bruno
525 Brazil Dayan Ruben
527 Brazil Saulo Pureza Callins Luan
550 Brazil Gonçalves Marcelo Cooper
552 Brazil Corrêa Jackson Gomes
556 Brazil Batista Allofs Daniel
558 Brazil Lino Francisco José Saraiva
560 Brazil Lino Guilherme Martins
588 Brazil Rossi Alexandre Modesto de Camargo
589 Brazil Fonseca Fabiano
590 Brazil Lopes Oliveira de Lima
591 Brazil Neto Luiz Felipe Machado de Sant'Anna
617 Brazil Anton Nick
618 Brazil Cesar Portela Rodrigo
620 Brazil Souza Waski Tierry
630 Brazil Schmidt Carmen
631 Brazil Rogeski Ismael
632 Brazil Boehringer Sylvia
633 Brazil Plado Junior Evaldo Oliveira do
634 Brazil Ratusznei Carla Katherine de Rezende
635 Brazil Caetano Alexandre Gomes
636 Brazil Caetano Talita Joslin
637 Brazil Fajardo Alexandre Gonçalves
638 Brazil Cunha Cinthia Mara Itiberê da
639 Brazil Maia Esther Dettman
651 Brazil Monteiro Carlos Antonio Amaral
652 Brazil Kaneshima Edmilson
653 Brazil Damasceno João Ricardo
654 Brazil Maresciallo Erminio Rogerio
655 Brazil Menegatti Celso Luiz
656 Brazil Lusvardi Elison José Gracite
666 Brazil Montelo Costa Eduardo Morenno
667 Brazil Gomes Andrade José Ricardo
668 Brazil Mendes Corrêa Erivelton
669 Brasil de Azevedo Soares José Henrique
670 Brazil Correia Barbosa Thúlio Mamede
671 Brazil Pinto Pessoa Maurício César
672 Brasil Gomes Fernandes Diego
673 Brazil Calheiros Espíndola Aline
674 Brazil Dos Santos Valter
675 Brazil da Silva Pereira Evanildo
676 Brazil Ely Ellen Zwick
677 Brazil Fagundes Daniela Witkowsky
678 Brazil Archer Dirceu Battisti
679 Brazil Laurentino Rafael Cesar
680 Brazil de Bruns Bordini Junior Antônio
681 Brazil de Castilho Márcia Regina Cadorin de Castilho
682 Brasil de Castilho Giovani Borba de Castilho
683 Brazil Santos Cláudio Roberto Ferreira dos
684 Brazil Yamada Melissa Midori
685 Brazil Kroetz Emerson
650 Chile Covacevich Claudio
657 Czech Republic Pálení?ková Tereza
658 Czech Republic Cuba Ludvík
659 Czech Republic Navrátilová Radka
660 Czech Republic Velísek Pavek
661 Czech Republic Velísková Marcela
662 Czech Republic Viceník Petr
663 Czech Republic Podroužek Tomáš
664 Czech Republic Kadle?ek Petr
665 Czech Republic Šterba Martin
87 England Harvey Gary
88 England Hough Derek
89 England Wilding Stan
90 England Finnegan Kevin
91 England Whittaker Peter
92 England Bruce Bob
125 England Collier Brian
128 England Crowe Alan
130 England Waters Dan
165 England Edwards Chris
166 England Edwards Jacqueline
168 England Stringfellow Dave
169 England Watson John
287 England Becon Gary
288 England Devaney Hilary
289 England Healey Jo
290 England Devaney John
293 England Colins Michael
294 England Booth Michael
296 England Edwards Simon
297 England Sweet Stephen
306 England Minchin Violet
307 England With Robert
308 England Moon John
309 England Kemp Graham
310 England Minchin George
311 England Pearsall Carl
312 England Trower Brad
415 England Davies Piers
416 England Davis Gez
528 England Gomes Mike
529 England Plant Steven
532 England Rooke Nigel
533 England Service Mark
534 England Cowie Ashleigh
687 England Alison de Burgh
688 England Richard Collins
689 England Keith Burton
690 England Ian Nock
691 England Sean Quelch
351 Estonia Virula Katrin
352 Estonia Kaarna Kristiina
353 Estonia Laurisson Tiina
354 Estonia Rätsep Helle
355 Estonia Taimla Carl Robert
356 Estonia Morley Stephen Paul
502 Estonia Lauren Aare
503 Estonia Lauren Aire
504 Estonia Tuulik Anne
692 France Alexis Joel
693 France Bucamp Pierre
694 France Fendt Patrick
695 France Glidie Joel
696 France Jolimet Pierre
697 France Kerjean Dominique
698 France Lapeyre Didier
699 France Lauer Stephane
700 France Lescombe Loic
701 France Levache Roger
702 France Malherbe Frederic
703 France Maurin Alain
704 France Pares Camille
705 France Pechmajou Michel
706 France Ribadiere Virginie
707 France Roque Julien
708 France Theilmann Nathalie
709 France Granet Philippe
187 Germany Luksch Walter
188 Germany Feser Jörg
190 Germany Stummer Henning
365 India Shetkar Jagannnath
366 India Patil Abhijeet
369 India Marotriya Kishor
370 India Verma Hemant
371 India Bhise Chandrakant
372 India Shirsat Ramesh
375 India Ahmed Rauf
376 India Ahmed Mukhtar
380 India T Madan Kumar
457 India Nagaraj Srinivasan
458 India B Hari Prasad
459 India Gosavi Vikas
460 India B Karthik
461 India V Srinivasan
462 India K.Gandhi Gopal krishna
463 India V.chenna Kesavulu
464 India Sundari K.Meenakshi
465 India Reddy Vijaya
466 India M.M Thileapan
266 Ireland Fokkens Sabrina
268 Ireland Stapleton John
429 Ireland Ryan Eddie
537 Ireland Balint Eniko
538 Ireland Delaney James
561 Ireland Moylan Martin
562 Ireland Kadar Mihaly
563 Ireland Daly Mark
610 Ireland Szucs Agi
611 Ireland Phipps Emlyn
612 Ireland Fitzpatrick George
613 Ireland Phipps Georgette
614 Ireland Holden Jimmy
615 Ireland Sheridan Joe
616 Ireland McDonald Tom
22 Latvia Redko Alexander
23 Latvia Mezale Anna
24 Latvia Novads Kristaps
25 Latvia Skubenics Janis
26 Latvia Novozilovs Juris
27 Latvia Berzins Normunds
28 Latvia Liepina Inara
29 Latvia Kuznecovs Andris
30 Latvia Silkina Kristine
31 Latvia Vilisters Armands
32 Latvia Matutis Vilius
486 New Zealand Taylor Peter
487 New Zealand Cotton Tracey
488 New Zealand Gillette Jill Hayley
489 New Zealand Williams James
490 New Zealand Wheatley Michael
491 New Zealand Miller Grant Douglas
492 New Zealand Fahy Peter
109 Northern Ireland McGown Phoebe
227 Northern Ireland Moison Philippe
259 Northern Ireland Stockman Mark
261 Northern Ireland Brown Robin
263 Northern Ireland Hamilton Peter
264 Northern Ireland Callen Julie
265 Northern Ireland Stewart Arthur
539 Northern Ireland Cairns William
540 Northern Ireland McKelvey Simon
541 Northern Ireland McArthur Robert
542 Northern Ireland McArthur Chloe
543 Northern Ireland McDonald Mark
544 Northern Ireland Murphy Joe
545 Northern Ireland Heron Raymond
546 Northern Ireland Ward Michael
547 Northern Ireland Saunderson Mark
548 Northern Ireland Hughes Alan
549 Northern Ireland Heath Paige
622 Northern Ireland Adams Gerry
623 Northern Ireland Chadwick Adrian
624 Northern Ireland White Adrian
625 Northern Ireland Fisher Michael
626 Northern Ireland Knox Dermott
627 Northern Ireland Gibson Ben
628 Northern Ireland McArthur Linda
629 Northern Ireland Green Tanya
737 Northern Ireland Bateson Paul
738 Northern Ireland Ward Thomas
739 Northern Ireland Granleese David
740 Northern Ireland Myrtle McGuinness
741 Northern Ireland McKinney Ryan
742 Northern Ireland Stinson Robert
565 Poland Dzieiska Marta
566 Poland Kolak Marta
567 Poland Widlak Barbara
568 Poland Stankiewicz Aldona
569 Poland Dzielski Piotr
570 Poland Staszkiewicz Adam
571 Poland Gonet Piotr
572 Poland Gruszczynski Piotr
573 Poland Cejmer Tomasz
574 Poland Oleksiuk Daniel
575 Poland Bisok Adam
576 Poland Kesik Patryk
577 Poland Stapor Michal
578 Poland Wontka Jacek
579 Poland Eckert marcin
408 Portugal Braga Duarte
409 Portugal Duarte Paula
410 Portugal Carracha Luis
411 Portugal Fortunato Joaquim
412 Portugal Lemos Alexandre
413 Portugal Oliveira Nuno
414 Portugal Aleida Fernando
467 Romania Arpad Incze
468 Romania Lucian Galit
469 Romania Ovidiu Grecu Alexandru
470 Romania Marius Mirea
471 Romania Arpad Urszuly
472 Romania Levente Pecsi
473 Romania Peter Matefi Takas
474 Romania Kinga Vajda
475 Romania Alexandru-Nicolae Relea
476 Romania Csongor Salamon
477 Romania Barna Bojithe-Beyer
478 Romania Szabo Adam
479 Romania Istvan Ignacz Zsolt
480 Romania Avram Andrei
481 Romania Bradatan Claudiu Eugen
482 Romania Moraru Catalin Adrian
483 Romania Mircea Botos Horia
484 Romania Kollo Robert
485 Romania Zoltan Luklacs
592 Romania Dinca Marius
593 Romania Preda Dorin
594 Romania Hanea Madalina
595 Romania Jucan Gabriela
596 Romania Iuga Dan
597 Romania Dreghici Vlad
598 Romania Dreghici Sorin
599 Romania Maris Ciprian
600 Romania Maris Cristina
601 Romania Popescu Sorin
602 Romania Moldovan Razvan
603 Romania Cata Cosmin
510 Scotland Campbell Sally
512 Scotland Hodinott Margaret
513 Scotland Taylor Andrew
516 Scotland Beattie David Keir
518 Scotland Smith David G
580 Scotland Dixon Jon
581 Scotland Dixon Fiona
582 Scotland Duff B
583 Scotland Gillespie Ian
584 Scotland McCafferty Peter
585 Scotland Pullar Andrew
586 Scotland Durkin Paul
587 Scotland Groom Rod
724 Scotland Angiolini John
725 Scotland Conlon Michael
726 Scotland Creech Michael
727 Scotland Crosbie David Andrew
728 Scotland Dick John Michael
729 Scotland Hood Derek
730 Scotland Iddins Fenton
731 Scotland McInnes Faye
732 Scotland Murfitt Kirsty
733 Scotland Robertson Brian
734 Scotland Sandilands Rose
735 Scotland Sandilands Ross
94 South Africa Maier Herbet
95 South Africa Van Kradenburg Frans
103 South Africa Masut Marco
104 South Africa de Beer Corli
105 South Africa Oosthuizen Pieter
248 South Africa Kruger Hennie
249 South Africa Kruger Teresa
250 South Africa van der Walt Jan
251 South Africa Swanepoel Johan
252 South Africa Patel Ake
253 South Africa Motala Muhammad
254 South Africa Fourie JJ
255 South Africa Lunt Gary
256 South Africa Sephton Barbara
257 South Africa Sephton William
298 South Africa Hood Dave
299 South Africa Payne Dennis
300 South Africa Quinn Denylle
301 South Africa Bezuidenhout Grant
302 South Africa Knight John
303 South Africa Kroon Marthinus Johannes
304 South Africa Jaarsveld M. Juan
305 South Africa Cairns Patrick
326 South Africa van der Walt Pierre
327 South Africa Uys Willem
328 South Africa Warmenhoven Schalk
329 South Africa Venter Chris
330 South Africa Potgieter Yolandi
331 South Africa Theron Dawie
332 South Africa Warmenhoven Ricus
333 South Africa van Coller Ben
350 South Africa Jackson Beneche
418 South Africa Vallun Ardian
419 South Africa Coetzee Joseph Adriaan
420 South Africa Steyn Johan
421 South Africa Mallory Heather
422 South Africa Vollenbroek Gerhardus
423 South Africa Wentzel Danelle
424 South Africa Zeeman Marjone
425 South Africa Knoetze Johan
426 South Africa Battams Charni
427 South Africa Mulhearn Paul
428 South Africa Ragni Luigi
710 South Africa Bossenger Matthew
711 South Africa Bruynse Dirk
712 South Africa Basson Michael
65 Spain Mata Dominguez Carlos
67 Spain Barbera Urrea Jose Manuel
68 Spain Diaz Pages Marc
74 Spain Casals Olle Jaume
81 Spain Menchon Jose
713 Spain Dostalova Milena
714 Spain Cifuentes Ruiz Francisco
715 Spain Hernandez Cabrera Francisca
716 Spain Benitez Ramos Jose Felix
717 Spain Golec Helmut
718 Spain Perez Mingo Juanjo
719 Spain Valderas Rodriguez Carlos
720 Spain Ortega Fernandez Monica
721 Spain Merino Rodriguez Antonio
722 Spain Benavente Pellejero Jose
723 Spain Hervás Mayo José
736 Spain Jose Luis Hervas Valles
42 Switzerland Baumberger Andreas
43 Switzerland Burch Peter
44 Switzerland Buttler Beat
45 Switzerland Enz Dominique
46 Switzerland Fani Susanna
47 Switzerland Grischke Katja
49 Switzerland Siegrist Ulrich
50 Switzerland Wirth Andy
51 Switzerland Koenig Kerstin
52 Switzerland Koenig Andreas
143 Switzerland Haggi Stefan
144 Switzerland Keller Rolf
146 Switzerland Keller Timo
147 Switzerland Schulz Astrid
150 Switzerland Zimmerman Emil
272 Switzerland Biederman Heinz
276 Switzerland Ercol Artime Juan-Pedro
277 Switzerland Erdin Daniel
278 Switzerland Hammig Rainer
281 Switzerland Sarda Salvatore
282 Switzerland Setz Cornelia
283 Switzerland Zumstein Veronika
57 Wales Norris Patrick
58 Wales Midwinter Bridget
61 Wales Marriott Bob
171 Wales Norman Jon
174 Wales John Cyril
175 Wales Morgan Peter
177 Wales Jones Edward
235 Wales Adams Ian
236 Wales Hayman Robert
237 Wales Hayman Salvie
238 Wales Gray Joan
240 Wales Busby Chris
241 Wales Wheatley Matt
242 Wales Hardcastle Richard
243 Wales Fowler Carl
244 Wales Molloy Pug
245 Wales Martin Steve
604 Wales Humphreys Dafydd A
605 Wales Billins Patrick
606 Wales Anderson Sandra
607 Wales Anderson Graham
608 Wales Ward Simon
609 Wales Harrison Stephen